Expungement of assault charges denied HGP. Know anyone, or even other charges.
[…] Waited a few months, reapplied under the W&C exemption. Bingo! 5 days later got the HQL. Now I stand at the threshold of the 77r. Its day 4 I am in "second review" status. Do or die time, I will know if its worth it on Tuesday @ 0600. Not sure what second review means.
    Thats awsome mmanmind asking what does W&C Exemption mean
     

    BurkeM

    Ultimate Member
    MDS Supporter
    Jan 8, 2014
    1,681
    Baltimore
    T

    Thats awsome mmanmind asking what does W&C Exemption mean

    Handgun Qualification License Issuance

    Maryland Code, Public Safety, § 5-306(d) provides:

    (d) The Secretary may issue a handgun qualification license, without an additional application or fee, to a person who:
    (1) meets the requirements for issuance of a permit under this section; and
    (2) does not have a handgun qualification license issued under § 5-117. 1 of this title.