Election is just around the corner!
Election Dates
Primary Election - June 24, 2014
General Election - November 4, 2014
This thread is for list of politicians that need to go!
(hyperlinked to their bio from Maryland General Assembly Website)
Senate:
Benson, Joanne C. (District 24, Prince George's County)
Brochin, James (District 42, Baltimore County)
Conway, Joan Carter (District 43, Baltimore City)
Currie, Ulysses (District 25, Prince George's County)
Ferguson, Bill (District 46, Baltimore City)
Forehand, Jennie M. (District 17, Montgomery County)
Frosh, Brian E. (District 16, Montgomery County)
Garagiola, Rob (District 15, Montgomery County)
Gladden, Lisa A. (District 41, Baltimore City)
Jones-Rodwell, Verna L. (District 44, Baltimore City)
Kasemeyer, Edward J. (District 12, Baltimore and Howard Counties)
Kelley, Delores G. (District 10, Baltimore County)
King, Nancy J. (District 39, Montgomery County)
Madaleno Jr., Richard S. (District 18, Montgomery County)
Manno, Roger P. (District 19, Montgomery County)
McFadden, Nathaniel J. (District 45, Baltimore City)
Miller Jr., Thomas V. Mike (District 27, Prince George's and Calvert Counties)
Montgomery, Karen S. (District 14, Montgomery County)
Muse, Anthony C. (District 26, Prince George's County)
Peters, Douglas J. J. (District 23, Prince George's County)
Pinsky, Paul G. (District 22, Prince George's County)
Pugh, Catherine E. (District 40, Baltimore City)
Ramirez, Victor R. (District 47, Prince George's County)
Raskin, Jamie (District 20, Montgomery County)
Robey, James N. (District 13, Howard County)
Rosapepe, Jim (District 21, Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties)
Young, Ronald N. (District 3, Washington and Frederick Counties)
Zirkin, Bobby A. (District 11, Baltimore County)
House:
Anderson, Curt (District 43, Baltimore City)
Arora, Sam (District 19, Montgomery County)
Barkley, Charles (District 39, Montgomery County)
Barnes, Ben (District 21, Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties)
Barve, Kumar P. (District 17, Montgomery County)
Bobo, Elizabeth (District 12B, Howard County)
Branch, Talmadge Branch (District 45, Baltimore City)
Braveboy, Aisha N. (District 25, Prince George's County)
Burns Jr., Emmett C. (District 10, Baltimore County)
Busch, Michael E. (District 30, Anne Arundel County)
Cardin, Jon S. (District 11, Baltimore County)
Carr Jr., Alfred C. (District 18, Montgomery County)
Clagett, Galen R. (District 3A, Frederick County)
Clippinger, Luke (District 46, Baltimore City)
Conaway Jr., Frank M. (District 40, Baltimore City)
Cullison, Bonnie (District 19, Montgomery County)
Davis
DeGrange
Dulany-James
Dumais
Feldman
Frick
Frush
Gaines
Gilchrist
Glenn
Griffith
Gutierrez
Guzzone
Hammen
Harper
Haynes
Healey
Hixson
Holmes
Howard
Hubbard
Hucker
Ivey
James
Jones
Kaiser
Kelly, A.
Kramer
Lafferty
Lee
Love
Luedtke
McHale
McIntosh
Miller, A.
Mitchell
Mizeur
Morhaim
Murphy
Nathan-Pulliam
Niemann
Oaks
Pena-Melnyk
Pendergrass
Proctor
Reznik
Robinson, B.
Robinson, S.
Rosenberg
Simmons
Stein
Stukes
Summers
Swain
Tarrant
Turner, F.
Turner, V.
Valderrama
Valentino-Smith
Vallario
Vaughn
Waldstreicher
Walker
Washington, A.
Washington, M.
Zucker
Please start your local campaigning now!!
Free State D.I.N.O. SB281 Clotures
Bare with me, while I add their full name and districts. Also to add names as I go along and read the posts for names to be added. Please include which side they are on... senate or house since i dont know all of them. Thanks!
Election Dates
Primary Election - June 24, 2014
General Election - November 4, 2014
This thread is for list of politicians that need to go!
(hyperlinked to their bio from Maryland General Assembly Website)
Senate:
Benson, Joanne C. (District 24, Prince George's County)
Brochin, James (District 42, Baltimore County)
Conway, Joan Carter (District 43, Baltimore City)
Currie, Ulysses (District 25, Prince George's County)
Ferguson, Bill (District 46, Baltimore City)
Forehand, Jennie M. (District 17, Montgomery County)
Frosh, Brian E. (District 16, Montgomery County)
Garagiola, Rob (District 15, Montgomery County)
Gladden, Lisa A. (District 41, Baltimore City)
Jones-Rodwell, Verna L. (District 44, Baltimore City)
Kasemeyer, Edward J. (District 12, Baltimore and Howard Counties)
Kelley, Delores G. (District 10, Baltimore County)
King, Nancy J. (District 39, Montgomery County)
Madaleno Jr., Richard S. (District 18, Montgomery County)
Manno, Roger P. (District 19, Montgomery County)
McFadden, Nathaniel J. (District 45, Baltimore City)
Miller Jr., Thomas V. Mike (District 27, Prince George's and Calvert Counties)
Montgomery, Karen S. (District 14, Montgomery County)
Muse, Anthony C. (District 26, Prince George's County)
Peters, Douglas J. J. (District 23, Prince George's County)
Pinsky, Paul G. (District 22, Prince George's County)
Pugh, Catherine E. (District 40, Baltimore City)
Ramirez, Victor R. (District 47, Prince George's County)
Raskin, Jamie (District 20, Montgomery County)
Robey, James N. (District 13, Howard County)
Rosapepe, Jim (District 21, Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties)
Young, Ronald N. (District 3, Washington and Frederick Counties)
Zirkin, Bobby A. (District 11, Baltimore County)
House:
Anderson, Curt (District 43, Baltimore City)
Arora, Sam (District 19, Montgomery County)
Barkley, Charles (District 39, Montgomery County)
Barnes, Ben (District 21, Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties)
Barve, Kumar P. (District 17, Montgomery County)
Bobo, Elizabeth (District 12B, Howard County)
Branch, Talmadge Branch (District 45, Baltimore City)
Braveboy, Aisha N. (District 25, Prince George's County)
Burns Jr., Emmett C. (District 10, Baltimore County)
Busch, Michael E. (District 30, Anne Arundel County)
Cardin, Jon S. (District 11, Baltimore County)
Carr Jr., Alfred C. (District 18, Montgomery County)
Clagett, Galen R. (District 3A, Frederick County)
Clippinger, Luke (District 46, Baltimore City)
Conaway Jr., Frank M. (District 40, Baltimore City)
Cullison, Bonnie (District 19, Montgomery County)
Davis
DeGrange
Dulany-James
Dumais
Feldman
Frick
Frush
Gaines
Gilchrist
Glenn
Griffith
Gutierrez
Guzzone
Hammen
Harper
Haynes
Healey
Hixson
Holmes
Howard
Hubbard
Hucker
Ivey
James
Jones
Kaiser
Kelly, A.
Kramer
Lafferty
Lee
Love
Luedtke
McHale
McIntosh
Miller, A.
Mitchell
Mizeur
Morhaim
Murphy
Nathan-Pulliam
Niemann
Oaks
Pena-Melnyk
Pendergrass
Proctor
Reznik
Robinson, B.
Robinson, S.
Rosenberg
Simmons
Stein
Stukes
Summers
Swain
Tarrant
Turner, F.
Turner, V.
Valderrama
Valentino-Smith
Vallario
Vaughn
Waldstreicher
Walker
Washington, A.
Washington, M.
Zucker
Please start your local campaigning now!!
Free State D.I.N.O. SB281 Clotures
Bare with me, while I add their full name and districts. Also to add names as I go along and read the posts for names to be added. Please include which side they are on... senate or house since i dont know all of them. Thanks!
Last edited: