Another expungement thread, with VERY IMPORTANT INFO Very good update added
[…] In the subject line of the email please reference your application number "xxxxxx and please copy and paste the following quote into the body of the email: "I (Your Name) would like to exercise my right to an appeal with the Office of Administrative hearings"

    **YOU HAVE 10 DAYS FROM TODAY TO REQUEST A HEARING OR YOU WILL NOT BE AFFORDED THIS RIGHT**

    Additional Explanation:

    As a result of the Informal Review, I am Sustaining the Disapproval of your Handgun Permit application. Pursuant to Maryland Code, Public Safety Article 5-312, "A person who is denied a permit or renewal of a permit or whose permit is revoked or limited may request to appeal the decision of the Secretary to the Office of Administrative Hearings by filing a written request with the Secretary and the Office of Administrative Hearings within 10 days after receipt of written notice of the Secretary's final action."